106
|
Quarterfinals - Zane Behrends (Waverly-Shell Rock) received a bye
|
106
|
Semifinals - Zane Behrends (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Maddox Bries (Epworth, Western Dubuque) (Fall 0:26)
|
106
|
1st Place Match - Zane Behrends (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Kale DiMarco (Mason City) (MD 9-1)
|
113
|
Quarterfinals - Braxten Westendorf (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Jordan Quinn (Dubuque Senior) (Fall 3:40)
|
113
|
Semifinals - Braxten Westendorf (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Dawson Fish (Dubuque Hempstead) (Dec 5-2)
|
113
|
1st Place Match - Kaden Karns (Waterloo West) over Braxten Westendorf (Waverly-Shell Rock) (MD 14-0)
|
113
|
2nd Place Match - Braxten Westendorf (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Dawson Fish (Dubuque Hempstead) (NC)
|
120
|
Quarterfinals - Bailey Roybal (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Ashton Brown (Waterloo West) (Fall 2:31)
|
120
|
Semifinals - Bailey Roybal (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Tomas Rolon (Mason City) (Fall 2:38)
|
120
|
1st Place Match - Chad Bellis (Dubuque Hempstead) over Bailey Roybal (Waverly-Shell Rock) (Dec 10-5)
|
120
|
2nd Place Match - Bailey Roybal (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Tomas Rolon (Mason City) (NC)
|
126
|
Quarterfinals - Carter Fecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Conner Doyle (Cedar Falls) (TF 16-0 2:54)
|
126
|
Semifinals - Carter Fecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Ryan Strong (Waterloo East) (Fall 1:59)
|
126
|
1st Place Match - Carter Fecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Adler Kramer (Dubuque Hempstead) (Dec 3-2)
|
132
|
Quarterfinals - Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) received a bye
|
132
|
Semifinals - Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Nathan Casey (Epworth, Western Dubuque) (Fall 2:22)
|
132
|
1st Place Match - Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Jace Rhodes (Mason City) (Dec 7-1)
|
138
|
Quarterfinals - Cayden Langreck (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Hale Rhodes (Mason City) (Fall 0:47)
|
138
|
Semifinals - Cayden Langreck (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Cooper Paxton (Waterloo West) (TF 20-5 4:23)
|
138
|
1st Place Match - Dylan Whitt (Cedar Falls) over Cayden Langreck (Waverly-Shell Rock) (MD 14-6)
|
138
|
2nd Place Match - Cayden Langreck (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Nevin Pins (Epworth, Western Dubuque) (Fall 0:33)
|
145
|
Quarterfinals - Kyle Schirmer (Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Robert Poyner (Waverly-Shell Rock) (Dec 8-7)
|
145
|
Cons. Semis - Robert Poyner (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Easton Stakis (Dubuque Senior) (Fall 1:57)
|
145
|
5th Place Match - Robert Poyner (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Adrian Doyle (Waterloo East) (Fall 3:10)
|
152
|
Quarterfinals - Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Beau Healey (Dubuque Senior) (TF 22-5 2:34)
|
152
|
Semifinals - Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Trayton Kurimski (Epworth, Western Dubuque) (TF 21-4 4:31)
|
152
|
1st Place Match - Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Landon Schaul (Cedar Falls) (TF 17-2 2:21)
|
160
|
Quarterfinals - Sean Mwangi (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Kyle Campbell (Cedar Falls) (MD 13-3)
|
160
|
Semifinals - Sean Mwangi (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Jack Smith (Dubuque Hempstead) (SV-1 3-1)
|
160
|
1st Place Match - Sean Mwangi (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Dakota Lau (Epworth, Western Dubuque) (Dec 7-3)
|
170
|
Quarterfinals - Walker Bathke (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Cole Thill (Dubuque Hempstead) (Fall 3:13)
|
170
|
Semifinals - Greyson Gardner (Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Walker Bathke (Waverly-Shell Rock) (Fall 3:15)
|
170
|
3rd Place Match - Eli Sallis (Waterloo East) over Walker Bathke (Waverly-Shell Rock) (Dec 7-2)
|
182
|
Quarterfinals - McCrae Hagarty (Waverly-Shell Rock) received a bye
|
182
|
Semifinals - McCrae Hagarty (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Demaris Henderson (Waterloo East) (Fall 1:30)
|
182
|
1st Place Match - McCrae Hagarty (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Evan Surface (Epworth, Western Dubuque) (Fall 0:56)
|
195
|
Quarterfinals - Jake Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) received a bye
|
195
|
Semifinals - Jake Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Drew Hundley (Waterloo West) (Fall 3:17)
|
195
|
1st Place Match - Jake Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Sawyer Nauman (Epworth, Western Dubuque) (Dec 7-1)
|
220
|
Quarterfinals - Luke Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) received a bye
|
220
|
Semifinals - Luke Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Mitchell Ashline (Epworth, Western Dubuque) (Fall 1:08)
|
220
|
1st Place Match - Luke Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Adam Ward (Dubuque Hempstead) (Fall 3:42)
|
285
|
Quarterfinals - Layne McDonald (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Ben Pederson (Mason City) (Fall 1:17)
|
285
|
Semifinals - Emerson Lux-Morales (Epworth, Western Dubuque) over Layne McDonald (Waverly-Shell Rock) (Dec 15-8)
|
285
|
2nd Place Match - Layne McDonald (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Cayden Lovett (Dubuque Hempstead) (Dec 2-1)
|
285
|
3rd Place Match - Layne McDonald (Waverly-Shell Rock) over Armin Hadziric (Waterloo West) (Fall 0:28)
|